Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.5180000About Us16H Block A,Duhui 100 Building,Huaqiangbei, Futian, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518031We mainly at Raspberry PI series accessories, Board&shield for arduino, Sensor module For Arduino, Smart Car Robot, Smart DOF Robot, DIY toys, Educational toys, and 3D printer series We also professional at IC , Capacitor , Resistor , Inductor and diode troide series electronic components!Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.5180000About Us16H Block A,Duhui 100 Building,Huaqiangbei, Futian, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518031We mainly at Raspberry PI series accessories, Board&shield for arduino, Sensor module For Arduino, Smart Car Robot, Smart DOF Robot, DIY toys, Educational toys, and 3D printer series We also professional at IC , Capacitor , Resistor , Inductor and diode troide series electronic components!Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Technology CO.,LTD.Shenzhen Chipskey Te

MPU-6050 module the triaxial accelerometer gyroscope 6DOF module GY-521
MPU-6050 module the triaxial accelerometer gyroscope 6DOF module GY-521

MPU-6050 module the triaxial accelerometer gyroscope 6DOF module GY-521

Model NO.
MPU-6050
Minimum order quantity
1 piece
Country of Origin
HK/Shenzhen
Quantity:
  • Model Number:MPU-6050
  • Type:Drive IC
  • Place of Origin:United States, US
  • Brand Name:MIC
  • Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
  • Dissipation Power:1W-6W
  • Application:Watch
  • Supply Voltage:1.5V-6V
  • Part number:MPU-6050 6DOF module GY-521
  • Brand:MIC
  • Category:Electronic Module
  • Warranty:360days

Name: MPU-6050 module ( three axis gyro + three axis acceleration )

Using microarray: MPU-6050

Power supply: 3-5v ( internal low voltage difference )

Communication: the standard IIC communication protocol

Chip with built-in 16bit AD converter, 16 bit data output

Gyro scope:± 25050010002000° /s

Acceleration range: + 2 + 4 + 8 + 16g

Using immersion gold PCB machine, welding process quality assurance

The spacing of the pins 2.54mm

Provide schematic, related data handbook and reference documents

MPU-6000 is the world's first integrated 6 axis motion processing components, compared to multiple component solutions, from the combination of gyro and accelerator axis difference problem, reducing the amount of packaging space. MPU-6000 integrates 3 axis gyroscope, 3 axis accelerator, and with the second I2C ports connected to other brands of accelerator, magnetic sensor, or other sensor digital motion processing ( DMP: Digital Motion Processor ) hardware acceleration engine, mainly I2C port to a single data stream to the application form, output complete 9 axes fusion routing technology

InvenSense motion processing database, can deal with motion sensing of complex data, reduces the motion processing operations on the operating system of the load, and provides a framework for application and development of API.

MPU-6000 angular velocity the whole grid sensing range is ± 250,± 500,± 1000 and± 2000° /sec ( DPS ), can accurately catch Zong of fast and slow movements, and a user programmable control of the accelerator, the whole grid sensing range is ±2G,±4G ±8g and ± 16g. The product can be up to 400kHz transmission through I2C or up to 20MHz SPI.

MPU-6000 can be in different voltages, VDD power supply voltage medium was 2.5V ± 5%, 3.0V ± 5% or 3.3V± 5%, VVDIO logical interface power supply for 1.8V ± 5%. The MPU-6000 package size 4x4x0.9mm ( QFN ), the industry was revolutionized by the size. Other features include a built-in temperature sensor, included in the operation environment is only± 1% variable oscillator.

Application

•motion sensing games

•augmented reality

•electronic image stabilization ( EIS: Electronic Image Stabilization )

•optical image stabilization ( OIS: Optical Image Stabilization )

•pedestrian navigation device

•"zero touch"user interface.

•gesture shortcuts

•certification

Market

•intelligent mobile phone

•plate equipment

•handheld game products

•? Worm square?

• 3D remote controller

•portable navigation device

Features

• in the digital output of 6 or 9 axis of rotation matrix, four element ( quaternion ), Euler angle format ( Euler Angle forma ) data fusion algorithm.

•131 LSBs/° /sec sensitivity and the whole grid sensing range is ± 250,± 500,± 1000 and± 2000° /sec 3 axis angular velocity sensor (gyro ).

• can control program, and program control is in the range of± 2G,± 4G,± 8g and± 16g 3 axis accelerator.

•remove accelerator and the gyro axis sensitivity, reduce the setting is given to the effects and the sensor drift.

•digital motion processing ( DMP: Digital Motion Processing ) engine can reduce the complexity of the data fusion algorithm, sensor synchronization, postural induction load.

•motion processing database to support Android, Linux and Windows

•built-in operation time deviation and magnetic sensor calibration calculus techniques, eliminating the customer shall be in addition to the need for calibration.

• in the digital output temperature sensor

•to digital input synchronization pin ( Sync pin ) support video electronic image stabilization technology and GPS

•programmable control interrupt ( interrupt ) support posture recognition, pan, zoom, screen scrolling, falling fast interrupt, high-G interrupt, zero motion sensing, touch induction, induction function.

• VDD power supply voltage of 2.5V± 5%, 3.0V ± 5%, 3.3V ± 5%; 1.8V± 5% VDDIO

•gyroscope operating current: 5mA, gyroscope standby current: 5µ A; accelerator operating current: 350µ A, accelerator power saving mode current: 20 µ A@10Hz

•as high as 400kHz quick mode I2C, or up to a maximum of 20MHz SPI serial host interface (serial host interface )

•built-in frequency generator in all temperature range ( full temperature range ) is only± 1% frequency change.

•user test

• 10000 g collision tolerance

•portable products tailored for the smallest and lightest packaging ( 4x4x0.9mm QFN )

•RoHS and meet environmental standards

 

 

Send Message

* clear input
*
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
whatsapp WhatsApp
skype Skype
wechat WeChat
message Message
go top Top
WeChat Close
qr code
+8613715126889
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language